Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 362

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Adam SeatFar Eastern FellsNY4710906662,1853
Allen CragsMid Western FellsNY2370857852,5729
Angletarn PikesFar Eastern FellsNY4131485671,85717
Ard CragsNorth Western FellsNY2071985811,9066
Armboth FellCentral FellsNY2971594791,5705
Arnison CragEastern FellsNY3931494331,4248
Arthur's PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4612065321,74712
BakestallNorthern FellsNY2663076732,2089
Bannerdale CragsNorthern FellsNY3352906832,2419
BarfNorth Western FellsNY2142674681,53611
BarrowNorth Western FellsNY2272184551,49410
Base BrownWestern FellsNY2251146462,1205
Beacon FellLower Southern FellsSD2789072558361
Beda FellFar Eastern FellsNY4281705091,6647
Bell CragsCentral FellsNY2981435581,8314
The BennCentral FellsNY3021934461,4634
Bigland BarrowLower Southern FellsSD3648401936300
BinseyNorthern FellsNY2253554471,4666
Birkhouse MoorEastern FellsNY3641607182,35014
BirksEastern FellsNY3801436222,0409
Black CombeSouthern FellsSD1358556001,9702
Black Crag, PillarWestern FellsNY1661168282,7165
Black Fell (Black Crag)Southern FellsNY3400163231,05612
Black SailsSouthern FellsNY2820077452,4446
Blake FellWestern FellsNY1101965731,8786
Blawith KnottLower Southern FellsSD2618842488141
Blea RiggCentral FellsNY3010785411,7768
Bleaberry FellCentral FellsNY2851955901,9326
BlencathraNorthern FellsNY3232778682,84727
Boat How (Eskdale Moor)Mid Western FellsNY1770343371,1052
Bonscale PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4532005241,7188
BowfellMid Western FellsNY2440649022,96016
Bowscale FellNorthern FellsNY3333057022,30611
Brae FellNorthern FellsNY2883515861,9205
BrandrethWestern FellsNY2151197152,34413
BranstreeFar Eastern FellsNY4781007132,33312
Brant FellLower Southern FellsSD4099611916291
Brim FellSouthern FellsSD2719857962,6119
Broad CragMid Western FellsNY2180759303,0517
Brock BarrowLower Southern FellsSD2998992297481
Brock CragsFar Eastern FellsNY4171365611,84212
Broom FellNorth Western FellsNY1952715111,6706
Brown How (Whinlatter)North Western FellsNY1912515171,6966
Brown PikeSouthern FellsSD2609666822,2377
Brunt KnottFar Eastern FellsNY4840064271,4001
Buck BarrowSouthern FellsSD1529105491,7992
Buck PikeSouthern FellsSD2629727442,4418
BuckbarrowWestern FellsNY1360614201,3774
Burn MoorSouthern FellsSD1519245431,7802
Burnbank FellWestern FellsNY1102094751,5586
Caermote Hill (St John's Hill)Northern FellsNY1963712899481
Calf CragCentral FellsNY3011045371,76212
CapplebarrowFar Eastern FellsNY5080355121,6832
Carl SideNorthern FellsNY2552817462,44712
Carling KnottWestern FellsNY1172035441,7844
Carrock FellNorthern FellsNY3423366602,16511
Carron CragLower Southern FellsSD3259433141,0251
Cartmel Fell (Raven's Barrow)Lower Southern FellsSD4128781605250
Castle CragNorth Western FellsNY24915929095117
CatbellsNorth Western FellsNY2441984511,48122
CatstycamEastern FellsNY3481588902,9179
Caudale Moor (Stony Cove Pike)Far Eastern FellsNY4181007632,50210
Causey PikeNorth Western FellsNY2192096372,08915
CawSouthern FellsSD2309445291,7351
Caw FellWestern FellsNY1321096902,2637
Claife Heights (High Blind How)Lower Southern FellsSD3829732708862
Clints CragsNorth Western FellsNY1593532458040
Clough HeadEastern FellsNY3342257262,38113
Cofa PikeEastern FellsNY3581208232,7002
Cold FellWestern FellsNY0580922939551
Cold PikeMid Western FellsNY2630357012,2995
Coniston Old ManSouthern FellsSD2729788032,63314
Crag FellWestern FellsNY0971435231,7106
Crinkle Crags (Long Top)Mid Western FellsNY2480488592,8168
Cunswick ScarLower Southern FellsSD4919432076791
Dale HeadNorth Western FellsNY2231537532,47314
Darling FellWestern FellsNY1282253911,2835
Dent (Long Barrow)Western FellsNY0411293521,1551
Dodd, ButtermereWestern FellsNY1631576412,1034
Dodd, SkiddawNorthern FellsNY2442735021,64614
Dollywaggon PikeEastern FellsNY3461308582,81017
Dove CragEastern FellsNY3741047922,60314
Dow CragSouthern FellsSD2629777782,5558
DunmalletEastern FellsNY4682462407871
Dunnerdale FellsSouthern FellsSD2079192708861
Eagle CragCentral FellsNY2761215201,7066
Eel Crag (Crag Hill)North Western FellsNY1922038392,74918
Esk PikeMid Western FellsNY2370758852,9039
FairfieldEastern FellsNY3581178732,86315
Faulds BrowNorthern FellsNY2994073441,1251
FellbarrowWestern FellsNY1322424161,3636
Fewling StonesFar Eastern FellsNY5121185001,6402
Finsthwaite Heights (Summer House Knott)Lower Southern FellsSD3708691856001
Flat FellWestern FellsNY0521372728921
Fleetwith PikeWestern FellsNY2051416482,1268
Four Stones HillFar Eastern FellsNY4911624151,36111
FroswickFar Eastern FellsNY4350857202,3598
Gavel FellWestern FellsNY1171845261,7206
Gavel PikeEastern FellsNY3731347842,5725
Gibson KnottCentral FellsNY3180994201,3797
GlaramaraMid Western FellsNY2461047832,5689
Glenridding DoddEastern FellsNY3811764421,42511
Goat ScarFar Eastern FellsNY4730696262,0532
Gowbarrow FellEastern FellsNY4072184811,57918
GrandsireLower Southern FellsSD4329722518181
Grange Fell (Brund Fell)Central FellsNY2641624101,3458
GrasmoorNorth Western FellsNY1752038522,79111
Gray CragFar Eastern FellsNY4271176992,2867
GraystonesNorth Western FellsNY1782644561,4965
Great BorneWestern FellsNY1241646162,0196
Great BurneyLower Southern FellsSD2618582989791
Great CalvaNorthern FellsNY2913116902,2657
Great CarrsSouthern FellsNY2710097802,5588
Great CockupNorthern FellsNY2733335261,7205
Great CragCentral FellsNY2691464561,50013
Great DoddEastern FellsNY3422068572,80714
Great EndMid Western FellsNY2260849102,9849
Great GableWestern FellsNY2111038992,94921
Great How (Eskdale Fell)Mid Western FellsNY1970405221,7131
Great How, ThirlmereCentral FellsNY3131873331,0934
Great KnottMid Western FellsNY2590426962,2834
Great LadstonesFar Eastern FellsNY5321224401,4391
Great MeldrumEastern FellsNY4142234371,4342
Great Mell FellEastern FellsNY3972535371,76012
Great RiggEastern FellsNY3561047662,51315
Great Saddle CragFar Eastern FellsNY5260865601,8371
Great Sca FellNorthern FellsNY2913396512,1318
Great StickleSouthern FellsSD2129163051,0012
Great Worm CragSouthern FellsSD1949684271,4001
Great YarlsideFar Eastern FellsNY5240775851,9192
Green CragSouthern FellsSD2009824891,6024
Green GableWestern FellsNY2151078012,62718
Green PikesSouthern FellsSD2369514201,3781
Green Quarter Fell (Hollow Moor)Far Eastern FellsNY4690404261,3941
Grey CragFar Eastern FellsNY4970726382,0935
Grey FriarSouthern FellsNY2600037702,5267
Grey KnottsWestern FellsNY2171256972,28712
GrikeWestern FellsNY0851414881,5965
Grisedale PikeNorth Western FellsNY1992267912,59315
Gummer's HowLower Southern FellsSD3908853211,0542
Hallin FellFar Eastern FellsNY4331983881,2719
HampsfellLower Southern FellsSD3997932207271
Hard KnottMid Western FellsNY2320235491,8036
Hare ShawFar Eastern FellsNY4971315031,6505
Harper HillsFar Eastern FellsNY5081424201,3782
Harrison StickleCentral FellsNY2810737362,41413
Hart CragEastern FellsNY3681128222,69812
Hart SideEastern FellsNY3591977562,4817
Harter Fell, EskdaleSouthern FellsSD2189976532,1405
Harter Fell, MardaleFar Eastern FellsNY4590937782,55219
Hartsop Above HowEastern FellsNY3831205801,9025
Hartsop DoddFar Eastern FellsNY4111186182,0277
HaycockWestern FellsNY1451077972,6187
HaystacksWestern FellsNY1931315971,95820
Helm CragCentral FellsNY3270934051,3288
HelvellynEastern FellsNY3411519503,11866
Helvellyn Lower ManEastern FellsNY3371559253,03431
Hen CombWestern FellsNY1321815091,6695
Heron PikeEastern FellsNY3560836122,00313
Hesk FellSouthern FellsSD1769464771,5641
Heughscar HillFar Eastern FellsNY4882313751,2309
High Crag, ButtermereWestern FellsNY1801407442,4438
High Crag, GrisedaleEastern FellsNY3431368842,90012
High Hartsop DoddEastern FellsNY3931075191,7027
High House BankFar Eastern FellsNY5430484951,6270
High Knott (Williamson's Monument)Far Eastern FellsNY4540012759011
High Light HawLower Southern FellsSD3039052638601
High Pike, CaldbeckNorthern FellsNY3193506582,15715
High Pike, ScandaleEastern FellsNY3740886562,15511
High Raise, LangdaleCentral FellsNY2810957622,50013
High Raise, MartindaleFar Eastern FellsNY4481348022,6349
High RiggCentral FellsNY3082193541,16318
High SeatCentral FellsNY2871806081,9957
High SpyNorth Western FellsNY2341626532,14311
High StileWestern FellsNY1701488072,6448
High StreetFar Eastern FellsNY4411118282,71836
High ToveCentral FellsNY2891655151,6899
High Wether HoweFar Eastern FellsNY5151095311,7423
HindscarthNorth Western FellsNY2161647272,38512
Holme FellSouthern FellsNY3150063171,0407
Hopegill HeadNorth Western FellsNY1862217702,52518
HowesFar Eastern FellsNY4981045801,9030
Hugh's Laithes PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5021514101,3451
Hugill FellFar Eastern FellsSD4629942608532
Humphrey HeadLower Southern FellsSD391738531722
Ill BellFar Eastern FellsNY4360777572,4769
Ill CragMid Western FellsNY2230739353,0687
Illgill HeadMid Western FellsNY1690496091,9985
Iron CragWestern FellsNY1231196402,0993
Irton PikeMid Western FellsNY1210162297512
Kentmere PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4660787302,3978
Kidsty PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4471267802,56014
Kinmont Buck BarrowSouthern FellsSD1479095351,7541
Kirk FellWestern FellsNY1951058022,6308
Kirk Fell (East Top)Western FellsNY1991067872,5826
Knipescar CommonFar Eastern FellsNY5271913421,1227
Knock MurtonWestern FellsNY0941904471,4662
KnottNorthern FellsNY2963307102,32912
Knott RiggNorth Western FellsNY1971885561,8246
The Knott (Dunnerdale)Southern FellsSD2249192849251
The Knott (High Street)Far Eastern FellsNY4361277392,42313
The Knott (Stainton)Southern FellsSD1449513311,0861
Ladyside PikeNorth Western FellsNY1842277032,3063
Lamb PastureFar Eastern FellsNY5340213671,2052
Langhowe PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5281344001,3131
Lank RiggWestern FellsNY0921195411,7754
LatriggNorthern FellsNY2792463681,20320
LatterbarrowLower Southern FellsSD3679912448032
Ling FellNorth Western FellsNY1792863731,2244
LingmellMid Western FellsNY2090818002,6248
Lingmoor FellMid Western FellsNY3030464691,53011
Little DoddWestern FellsNY1491555901,9365
Little Hart CragEastern FellsNY3871006372,0918
Little Mell FellEastern FellsNY4232405051,6575
Little StandMid Western FellsNY2510347402,4282
Little YarlsideFar Eastern FellsNY5320715161,6911
Loadpot HillFar Eastern FellsNY4571816712,20110
Loft CragCentral FellsNY2770716802,2309
Long CragFar Eastern FellsNY5160524931,6172
Long SideNorthern FellsNY2482847342,4058
Longlands FellNorthern FellsNY2763544831,5805
Lonscale FellNorthern FellsNY2852717152,34410
Looking SteadWestern FellsNY1861186272,0574
Lord's Seat (Crookdale)Far Eastern FellsNY5180665241,7190
Lord's Seat (Whinlatter)North Western FellsNY2042655521,81115
Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow)Lower Southern FellsSD4428712157061
Loughrigg FellCentral FellsNY3470513351,10133
Low FellWestern FellsNY1372264231,3877
Low Light HawLower Southern FellsSD3019012508201
Low PikeEastern FellsNY3730785081,66611
Maiden MoorNorth Western FellsNY2371825761,88710
Mardale Ill BellFar Eastern FellsNY4471017602,49622
Meal FellNorthern FellsNY2823375501,8045
MellbreakWestern FellsNY1481865121,6767
Middle DoddEastern FellsNY3970956542,1457
Middle FellWestern FellsNY1510725821,9086
Muncaster Fell (Hooker Crag)Mid Western FellsSD1129832317572
Mungrisdale CommonNorthern FellsNY3122926332,07615
Nab ScarEastern FellsNY3560734401,45012
The NabFar Eastern FellsNY4341525761,8877
Nabs MoorFar Eastern FellsNY5031114901,6130
Nethermost PikeEastern FellsNY3441428912,92020
Newton Fell (North) - White StoneLower Southern FellsSD3908482006560
Newton Fell (South) - Dixon HeightLower Southern FellsSD4138151775850
Orrest HeadFar Eastern FellsSD4149942387833
OutersideNorth Western FellsNY2112145681,86311
Pavey ArkCentral FellsNY2840797002,2969
PenMid Western FellsNY2210677622,5002
Pike O'BliscoMid Western FellsNY2710417052,31210
Pike O'StickleCentral FellsNY2740737092,32310
The PikeSouthern FellsSD1869343701,2141
PikesSouthern FellsSD2379484691,5391
PillarWestern FellsNY1711218922,9277
Place FellFar Eastern FellsNY4051696572,15412
Ponsonby FellWestern FellsNY0820713151,0331
RaiseEastern FellsNY3431748832,88916
Rampsgill HeadFar Eastern FellsNY4431287922,59810
Rannerdale KnottsNorth Western FellsNY1671823551,16010
Raven CragCentral FellsNY3031874611,52010
Red CragFar Eastern FellsNY4501517112,3325
Red Pike, ButtermereWestern FellsNY1601547552,4798
Red Pike, WasdaleWestern FellsNY1651058262,7078
Red ScreesEastern FellsNY3960877762,54110
Rest DoddFar Eastern FellsNY4321376962,2789
Reston ScarFar Eastern FellsSD4609882558342
Robin HoodFar Eastern FellsNY5300584931,6130
RobinsonNorth Western FellsNY2021687372,4179
Rossett PikeMid Western FellsNY2490756502,1328
Rosthwaite Fell - Bessyboot topMid Western FellsNY2581245401,7716
Rosthwaite Fell - Dovenest Crag topMid Western FellsNY2561146302,0675
Rough Crag (Devoke Water)Southern FellsSD1619773191,0491
Rough Crag (Riggindale)Far Eastern FellsNY4541126282,06018
Rowling EndNorth Western FellsNY2292074331,42111
SailNorth Western FellsNY1982027732,53011
Saint Sunday CragEastern FellsNY3691348412,75612
Sale FellNorth Western FellsNY1942963591,1777
SallowsFar Eastern FellsNY4370395161,6914
Sand HillNorth Western FellsNY1872187562,48012
ScafellMid Western FellsNY2070659643,1628
Scafell PikeMid Western FellsNY2150729783,21021
Scalebarrow KnottFar Eastern FellsNY5191523381,1091
Scar CragsNorth Western FellsNY2082066722,20515
School KnottLower Southern FellsSD4259742327601
Little Scoat FellWestern FellsNY1591138412,76011
Scout ScarLower Southern FellsSD4879192307552
SeatWestern FellsNY1861345611,8407
Seat HowSouthern FellsSD1659713111,0202
Seat RobertFar Eastern FellsNY5261145151,6883
Seat SandalEastern FellsNY3441157362,4158
SeatallanWestern FellsNY1390846922,2664
Seathwaite FellMid Western FellsNY2270976322,0737
Selside PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4901116552,14213
Sergeant ManCentral FellsNY2860897302,39411
Sergeant's CragCentral FellsNY2741145711,8736
Setmurthy CommonNorth Western FellsNY1583182548331
Sheffield PikeEastern FellsNY3691826752,21411
Shipman KnottsFar Eastern FellsNY4720635871,9268
Side PikeMid Western FellsNY2930533621,1878
Silver HowCentral FellsNY3240663941,29210
SkiddawNorthern FellsNY2602919313,05343
Skiddaw Little ManNorthern FellsNY2672788652,83724
Sleddale PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5350945001,6401
Slight SideMid Western FellsNY2090507622,4995
Snarker PikeEastern FellsNY3900756442,1125
Sour HowesFar Eastern FellsNY4280324831,5844
Souther FellNorthern FellsNY3542915221,7127
Stainton PikeSouthern FellsSD1529424981,6322
Starling DoddWestern FellsNY1421576332,0766
Staveley FellLower Southern FellsSD3898682608530
Steel FellCentral FellsNY3191115531,81110
Steel KnottsFar Eastern FellsNY4401814321,4147
SteepleWestern FellsNY1571168192,68711
Stickle PikeSouthern FellsSD2129273751,2311
Stone ArthurEastern FellsNY3470925001,6407
Stoupdale HeadSouthern FellsSD1518734721,5482
Stybarrow DoddEastern FellsNY3431898432,77015
Swainson KnottWestern FellsNY0790833401,1151
SwinsideNorth Western FellsNY2432242448011
Swirl HowSouthern FellsNY2730058022,6309
Tarn Crag, EasedaleCentral FellsNY3030935501,8016
Tarn Crag, LongsleddaleFar Eastern FellsNY4880786642,1765
Tarn HillSouthern FellsSD2099223101,0201
Thornthwaite CragFar Eastern FellsNY4311007842,56920
Thunacar KnottCentral FellsNY2790797232,37212
Todd FellFar Eastern FellsNY5120204011,3132
Top O'SelsideLower Southern FellsSD3089183351,0991
Tottlebank HeightLower Southern FellsSD2698852367751
Troutbeck TongueFar Eastern FellsNY4220643641,1914
UlgravesFar Eastern FellsSD5119963321,0901
Ullock PikeNorthern FellsNY2442876802,2308
UllscarfCentral FellsNY2911217262,3816
Ulthwaite RiggFar Eastern FellsNY5140935021,6481
Walla CragCentral FellsNY2772133791,24347
Walna ScarSouthern FellsSD2589636212,0373
WandopeNorth Western FellsNY1881977722,5338
Wansfell (Baystones)Far Eastern FellsNY4030524871,5975
Wansfell PikeFar Eastern FellsNY3940414841,5817
Wasdale PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5360845651,8521
Watch HillNorth Western FellsNY1493192307551
Water CragSouthern FellsSD1549743059971
Watson's DoddEastern FellsNY3361957892,58412
Wether HillFar Eastern FellsNY4561676702,19810
WetherlamSouthern FellsNY2880117622,49911
Whatshaw CommonFar Eastern FellsNY5420624851,5931
Whin RiggMid Western FellsNY1510345351,7555
Whinlatter TopNorth Western FellsNY1972495251,7226
White CombeSouthern FellsSD1548624151,3611
White HoweFar Eastern FellsNY5240425301,7372
White MaidenSouthern FellsSD2549576081,9953
White PikeSouthern FellsSD1509564421,4502
White SideEastern FellsNY3381668632,83224
Whiteless PikeNorth Western FellsNY1801896602,1597
WhitesideNorth Western FellsNY1702197072,3175
Whiteside PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5210153971,3023
WhitfellSouthern FellsSD1599305731,8812
Woodend HeightSouthern FellsSD1579544901,6082
Wool KnottLower Southern FellsSD2728962207220
Yew BankLower Southern FellsSD2629092076780
YewbarrowWestern FellsNY1730846282,0589
Yewbarrow (North Top)Western FellsNY1750916162,0215
YoadcastleSouthern FellsSD1579524941,6203
YokeFar Eastern FellsNY4380677062,3099