Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 42

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Arnison CragEastern FellsNY3931494331,4248
Birkhouse MoorEastern FellsNY3641607182,35014
BirksEastern FellsNY3801436222,0409
CatstycamEastern FellsNY3481588902,9179
Clough HeadEastern FellsNY3342257262,38113
Cofa PikeEastern FellsNY3581208232,7002
Dollywaggon PikeEastern FellsNY3461308582,81017
Dove CragEastern FellsNY3741047922,60314
DunmalletEastern FellsNY4682462407871
FairfieldEastern FellsNY3581178732,86315
Gavel PikeEastern FellsNY3731347842,5725
Glenridding DoddEastern FellsNY3811764421,42511
Gowbarrow FellEastern FellsNY4072184811,57918
Great DoddEastern FellsNY3422068572,80714
Great MeldrumEastern FellsNY4142234371,4342
Great Mell FellEastern FellsNY3972535371,76012
Great RiggEastern FellsNY3561047662,51315
Hart CragEastern FellsNY3681128222,69812
Hart SideEastern FellsNY3591977562,4817
Hartsop Above HowEastern FellsNY3831205801,9025
HelvellynEastern FellsNY3411519503,11865
Helvellyn Lower ManEastern FellsNY3371559253,03431
Heron PikeEastern FellsNY3560836122,00313
High Crag, GrisedaleEastern FellsNY3431368842,90012
High Hartsop DoddEastern FellsNY3931075191,7027
High Pike, ScandaleEastern FellsNY3740886562,15511
Little Hart CragEastern FellsNY3871006372,0918
Little Mell FellEastern FellsNY4232405051,6575
Low PikeEastern FellsNY3730785081,66611
Middle DoddEastern FellsNY3970956542,1457
Nab ScarEastern FellsNY3560734401,45012
Nethermost PikeEastern FellsNY3441428912,92020
RaiseEastern FellsNY3431748832,88916
Red ScreesEastern FellsNY3960877762,54110
Saint Sunday CragEastern FellsNY3691348412,75612
Seat SandalEastern FellsNY3441157362,4158
Sheffield PikeEastern FellsNY3691826752,21411
Snarker PikeEastern FellsNY3900756442,1125
Stone ArthurEastern FellsNY3470925001,6407
Stybarrow DoddEastern FellsNY3431898432,77015
Watson's DoddEastern FellsNY3361957892,58412
White SideEastern FellsNY3381668632,83224