Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 78

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Adam SeatFar Eastern FellsNY4710906662,1853
Angletarn PikesFar Eastern FellsNY4131485671,85717
Arthur's PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4612065321,74712
Beda FellFar Eastern FellsNY4281705091,6647
Bonscale PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4532005241,7188
BranstreeFar Eastern FellsNY4781007132,33312
Brock CragsFar Eastern FellsNY4171365611,84212
Brunt KnottFar Eastern FellsNY4840064271,4001
CapplebarrowFar Eastern FellsNY5080355121,6832
Caudale Moor (Stony Cove Pike)Far Eastern FellsNY4181007632,50210
Fewling StonesFar Eastern FellsNY5121185001,6402
Four Stones HillFar Eastern FellsNY4911624151,36111
FroswickFar Eastern FellsNY4350857202,3598
Goat ScarFar Eastern FellsNY4730696262,0532
Gray CragFar Eastern FellsNY4271176992,2867
Great LadstonesFar Eastern FellsNY5321224401,4391
Great Saddle CragFar Eastern FellsNY5260865601,8371
Great YarlsideFar Eastern FellsNY5240775851,9192
Green Quarter Fell (Hollow Moor)Far Eastern FellsNY4690404261,3941
Grey CragFar Eastern FellsNY4970726382,0935
Hallin FellFar Eastern FellsNY4331983881,2719
Hare ShawFar Eastern FellsNY4971315031,6505
Harper HillsFar Eastern FellsNY5081424201,3782
Harter Fell, MardaleFar Eastern FellsNY4590937782,55218
Hartsop DoddFar Eastern FellsNY4111186182,0277
Heughscar HillFar Eastern FellsNY4882313751,2309
High House BankFar Eastern FellsNY5430484951,6270
High Knott (Williamson's Monument)Far Eastern FellsNY4540012759011
High Raise, MartindaleFar Eastern FellsNY4481348022,6349
High StreetFar Eastern FellsNY4411118282,71835
High Wether HoweFar Eastern FellsNY5151095311,7423
HowesFar Eastern FellsNY4981045801,9030
Hugh's Laithes PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5021514101,3451
Hugill FellFar Eastern FellsSD4629942608532
Ill BellFar Eastern FellsNY4360777572,4769
Kentmere PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4660787302,3978
Kidsty PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4471267802,56014
Knipescar CommonFar Eastern FellsNY5271913421,1227
The Knott (High Street)Far Eastern FellsNY4361277392,42313
Lamb PastureFar Eastern FellsNY5340213671,2052
Langhowe PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5281344001,3131
Little YarlsideFar Eastern FellsNY5320715161,6911
Loadpot HillFar Eastern FellsNY4571816712,20110
Long CragFar Eastern FellsNY5160524931,6172
Lord's Seat (Crookdale)Far Eastern FellsNY5180665241,7190
Mardale Ill BellFar Eastern FellsNY4471017602,49621
The NabFar Eastern FellsNY4341525761,8877
Nabs MoorFar Eastern FellsNY5031114901,6130
Orrest HeadFar Eastern FellsSD4149942387833
Place FellFar Eastern FellsNY4051696572,15412
Rampsgill HeadFar Eastern FellsNY4431287922,59810
Red CragFar Eastern FellsNY4501517112,3325
Rest DoddFar Eastern FellsNY4321376962,2789
Reston ScarFar Eastern FellsSD4609882558342
Robin HoodFar Eastern FellsNY5300584931,6130
Rough Crag (Riggindale)Far Eastern FellsNY4541126282,06017
SallowsFar Eastern FellsNY4370395161,6914
Scalebarrow KnottFar Eastern FellsNY5191523381,1091
Seat RobertFar Eastern FellsNY5261145151,6883
Selside PikeFar Eastern FellsNY4901116552,14213
Shipman KnottsFar Eastern FellsNY4720635871,9268
Sleddale PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5350945001,6401
Sour HowesFar Eastern FellsNY4280324831,5844
Steel KnottsFar Eastern FellsNY4401814321,4147
Tarn Crag, LongsleddaleFar Eastern FellsNY4880786642,1765
Thornthwaite CragFar Eastern FellsNY4311007842,56920
Todd FellFar Eastern FellsNY5120204011,3132
Troutbeck TongueFar Eastern FellsNY4220643641,1914
UlgravesFar Eastern FellsSD5119963321,0901
Ulthwaite RiggFar Eastern FellsNY5140935021,6481
Wansfell (Baystones)Far Eastern FellsNY4030524871,5975
Wansfell PikeFar Eastern FellsNY3940414841,5817
Wasdale PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5360845651,8521
Wether HillFar Eastern FellsNY4561676702,19810
Whatshaw CommonFar Eastern FellsNY5420624851,5931
White HoweFar Eastern FellsNY5240425301,7372
Whiteside PikeFar Eastern FellsNY5210153971,3023
YokeFar Eastern FellsNY4380677062,3099