Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 30

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Armboth FellCentral FellsNY2971594791,5705
Bell CragsCentral FellsNY2981435581,8314
The BennCentral FellsNY3021934461,4634
Blea RiggCentral FellsNY3010785411,7768
Bleaberry FellCentral FellsNY2851955901,9326
Calf CragCentral FellsNY3011045371,76212
Eagle CragCentral FellsNY2761215201,7066
Gibson KnottCentral FellsNY3180994201,3797
Grange Fell (Brund Fell)Central FellsNY2641624101,3458
Great CragCentral FellsNY2691464561,50013
Great How, ThirlmereCentral FellsNY3131873331,0934
Harrison StickleCentral FellsNY2810737362,41413
Helm CragCentral FellsNY3270934051,3288
High Raise, LangdaleCentral FellsNY2810957622,50013
High RiggCentral FellsNY3082193541,16318
High SeatCentral FellsNY2871806081,9957
High ToveCentral FellsNY2891655151,6899
Loft CragCentral FellsNY2770716802,2309
Loughrigg FellCentral FellsNY3470513351,10133
Pavey ArkCentral FellsNY2840797002,2969
Pike O'StickleCentral FellsNY2740737092,32310
Raven CragCentral FellsNY3031874611,52010
Sergeant ManCentral FellsNY2860897302,39411
Sergeant's CragCentral FellsNY2741145711,8736
Silver HowCentral FellsNY3240663941,29210
Steel FellCentral FellsNY3191115531,81110
Tarn Crag, EasedaleCentral FellsNY3030935501,8016
Thunacar KnottCentral FellsNY2790797232,37212
UllscarfCentral FellsNY2911217262,3816
Walla CragCentral FellsNY2772133791,24347