Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 30

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Allen CragsMid Western FellsNY2370857852,5729
Boat How (Eskdale Moor)Mid Western FellsNY1770343371,1052
BowfellMid Western FellsNY2440649022,96016
Broad CragMid Western FellsNY2180759303,0517
Cold PikeMid Western FellsNY2630357012,2995
Crinkle Crags (Long Top)Mid Western FellsNY2480488592,8168
Esk PikeMid Western FellsNY2370758852,9039
GlaramaraMid Western FellsNY2461047832,5689
Great EndMid Western FellsNY2260849102,9849
Great How (Eskdale Fell)Mid Western FellsNY1970405221,7131
Great KnottMid Western FellsNY2590426962,2834
Hard KnottMid Western FellsNY2320235491,8036
Ill CragMid Western FellsNY2230739353,0687
Illgill HeadMid Western FellsNY1690496091,9985
Irton PikeMid Western FellsNY1210162297512
LingmellMid Western FellsNY2090818002,6248
Lingmoor FellMid Western FellsNY3030464691,53011
Little StandMid Western FellsNY2510347402,4282
Muncaster Fell (Hooker Crag)Mid Western FellsSD1129832317572
PenMid Western FellsNY2210677622,5002
Pike O'BliscoMid Western FellsNY2710417052,31210
Rossett PikeMid Western FellsNY2490756502,1328
Rosthwaite Fell - Bessyboot topMid Western FellsNY2581245401,7716
Rosthwaite Fell - Dovenest Crag topMid Western FellsNY2561146302,0675
ScafellMid Western FellsNY2070659643,1628
Scafell PikeMid Western FellsNY2150729783,21020
Seathwaite FellMid Western FellsNY2270976322,0737
Side PikeMid Western FellsNY2930533621,1878
Slight SideMid Western FellsNY2090507622,4995
Whin RiggMid Western FellsNY1510345351,7555