Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 42

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Black CombeSouthern FellsSD1358556001,9702
Black Fell (Black Crag)Southern FellsNY3400163231,05612
Black SailsSouthern FellsNY2820077452,4446
Brim FellSouthern FellsSD2719857962,6119
Brown PikeSouthern FellsSD2609666822,2377
Buck BarrowSouthern FellsSD1529105491,7992
Buck PikeSouthern FellsSD2629727442,4418
Burn MoorSouthern FellsSD1519245431,7802
CawSouthern FellsSD2309445291,7351
Coniston Old ManSouthern FellsSD2729788032,63314
Dow CragSouthern FellsSD2629777782,5558
Dunnerdale FellsSouthern FellsSD2079192708861
Great CarrsSouthern FellsNY2710097802,5588
Great StickleSouthern FellsSD2129163051,0012
Great Worm CragSouthern FellsSD1949684271,4001
Green CragSouthern FellsSD2009824891,6024
Green PikesSouthern FellsSD2369514201,3781
Grey FriarSouthern FellsNY2600037702,5267
Harter Fell, EskdaleSouthern FellsSD2189976532,1405
Hesk FellSouthern FellsSD1769464771,5641
Holme FellSouthern FellsNY3150063171,0407
Kinmont Buck BarrowSouthern FellsSD1479095351,7541
The Knott (Dunnerdale)Southern FellsSD2249192849251
The Knott (Stainton)Southern FellsSD1449513311,0861
The PikeSouthern FellsSD1869343701,2141
PikesSouthern FellsSD2379484691,5391
Rough Crag (Devoke Water)Southern FellsSD1619773191,0491
Seat HowSouthern FellsSD1659713111,0202
Stainton PikeSouthern FellsSD1529424981,6322
Stickle PikeSouthern FellsSD2129273751,2311
Stoupdale HeadSouthern FellsSD1518734721,5482
Swirl HowSouthern FellsNY2730058022,6309
Tarn HillSouthern FellsSD2099223101,0201
Walna ScarSouthern FellsSD2589636212,0373
Water CragSouthern FellsSD1549743059971
WetherlamSouthern FellsNY2880117622,49911
White CombeSouthern FellsSD1548624151,3611
White MaidenSouthern FellsSD2549576081,9953
White PikeSouthern FellsSD1509564421,4502
WhitfellSouthern FellsSD1599305731,8812
Woodend HeightSouthern FellsSD1579544901,6082
YoadcastleSouthern FellsSD1579524941,6203