Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 26

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
BakestallNorthern FellsNY2663076732,2089
Bannerdale CragsNorthern FellsNY3352906832,2418
BinseyNorthern FellsNY2253554471,4666
BlencathraNorthern FellsNY3232778682,84726
Bowscale FellNorthern FellsNY3333057022,30610
Brae FellNorthern FellsNY2883515861,9205
Caermote Hill (St John's Hill)Northern FellsNY1963712899481
Carl SideNorthern FellsNY2552817462,44712
Carrock FellNorthern FellsNY3423366602,16511
Dodd, SkiddawNorthern FellsNY2442735021,64614
Faulds BrowNorthern FellsNY2994073441,1251
Great CalvaNorthern FellsNY2913116902,2657
Great CockupNorthern FellsNY2733335261,7205
Great Sca FellNorthern FellsNY2913396512,1318
High Pike, CaldbeckNorthern FellsNY3193506582,15715
KnottNorthern FellsNY2963307102,32912
LatriggNorthern FellsNY2792463681,20320
Long SideNorthern FellsNY2482847342,4058
Longlands FellNorthern FellsNY2763544831,5805
Lonscale FellNorthern FellsNY2852717152,34410
Meal FellNorthern FellsNY2823375501,8045
Mungrisdale CommonNorthern FellsNY3122926332,07614
SkiddawNorthern FellsNY2602919313,05343
Skiddaw Little ManNorthern FellsNY2672788652,83724
Souther FellNorthern FellsNY3542915221,7126
Ullock PikeNorthern FellsNY2442876802,2308