Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 49

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Base BrownWestern FellsNY2251146462,1205
Black Crag, PillarWestern FellsNY1661168282,7165
Blake FellWestern FellsNY1101965731,8786
BrandrethWestern FellsNY2151197152,34413
BuckbarrowWestern FellsNY1360614201,3774
Burnbank FellWestern FellsNY1102094751,5586
Carling KnottWestern FellsNY1172035441,7844
Caw FellWestern FellsNY1321096902,2637
Cold FellWestern FellsNY0580922939551
Crag FellWestern FellsNY0971435231,7106
Darling FellWestern FellsNY1282253911,2835
Dent (Long Barrow)Western FellsNY0411293521,1551
Dodd, ButtermereWestern FellsNY1631576412,1034
FellbarrowWestern FellsNY1322424161,3636
Flat FellWestern FellsNY0521372728921
Fleetwith PikeWestern FellsNY2051416482,1268
Gavel FellWestern FellsNY1171845261,7206
Great BorneWestern FellsNY1241646162,0196
Great GableWestern FellsNY2111038992,94921
Green GableWestern FellsNY2151078012,62718
Grey KnottsWestern FellsNY2171256972,28712
GrikeWestern FellsNY0851414881,5965
HaycockWestern FellsNY1451077972,6187
HaystacksWestern FellsNY1931315971,95820
Hen CombWestern FellsNY1321815091,6695
High Crag, ButtermereWestern FellsNY1801407442,4438
High StileWestern FellsNY1701488072,6448
Iron CragWestern FellsNY1231196402,0993
Kirk FellWestern FellsNY1951058022,6308
Kirk Fell (East Top)Western FellsNY1991067872,5826
Knock MurtonWestern FellsNY0941904471,4662
Lank RiggWestern FellsNY0921195411,7754
Little DoddWestern FellsNY1491555901,9365
Looking SteadWestern FellsNY1861186272,0574
Low FellWestern FellsNY1372264231,3877
MellbreakWestern FellsNY1481865121,6767
Middle FellWestern FellsNY1510725821,9086
PillarWestern FellsNY1711218922,9277
Ponsonby FellWestern FellsNY0820713151,0331
Red Pike, ButtermereWestern FellsNY1601547552,4798
Red Pike, WasdaleWestern FellsNY1651058262,7078
Little Scoat FellWestern FellsNY1591138412,76011
SeatWestern FellsNY1861345611,8407
SeatallanWestern FellsNY1390846922,2664
Starling DoddWestern FellsNY1421576332,0766
SteepleWestern FellsNY1571168192,68711
Swainson KnottWestern FellsNY0790833401,1151
YewbarrowWestern FellsNY1730846282,0589
Yewbarrow (North Top)Western FellsNY1750916162,0215