Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 28

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Beacon FellLower Southern FellsSD2789072558361
Bigland BarrowLower Southern FellsSD3648401936300
Blawith KnottLower Southern FellsSD2618842488141
Brant FellLower Southern FellsSD4099611916291
Brock BarrowLower Southern FellsSD2998992297481
Carron CragLower Southern FellsSD3259433141,0251
Cartmel Fell (Raven's Barrow)Lower Southern FellsSD4128781605250
Claife Heights (High Blind How)Lower Southern FellsSD3829732708862
Cunswick ScarLower Southern FellsSD4919432076791
Finsthwaite Heights (Summer House Knott)Lower Southern FellsSD3708691856001
GrandsireLower Southern FellsSD4329722518181
Great BurneyLower Southern FellsSD2618582989791
Gummer's HowLower Southern FellsSD3908853211,0542
HampsfellLower Southern FellsSD3997932207271
High Light HawLower Southern FellsSD3039052638601
Humphrey HeadLower Southern FellsSD391738531722
LatterbarrowLower Southern FellsSD3679912448032
Lord's Seat (Whitbarrow)Lower Southern FellsSD4428712157061
Low Light HawLower Southern FellsSD3019012508201
Newton Fell (North) - White StoneLower Southern FellsSD3908482006560
Newton Fell (South) - Dixon HeightLower Southern FellsSD4138151775850
School KnottLower Southern FellsSD4259742327601
Scout ScarLower Southern FellsSD4879192307552
Staveley FellLower Southern FellsSD3898682608530
Top O'SelsideLower Southern FellsSD3089183351,0991
Tottlebank HeightLower Southern FellsSD2698852367751
Wool KnottLower Southern FellsSD2728962207220
Yew BankLower Southern FellsSD2629092076780