Height: 773m/2,530ft
Grid Reference: NY198202
Lists: FRCC (053) Wainwright (NW.05)
Ascents: 11
Sun 13 Mar 2011 - A Coledale Round
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Sleet Hause - Stonycroft near Stair - road - Uzzicar - road - Braithwaite Lodge - Braithwaite [10.75 miles 4,200ft ascent]
Sat 11 Aug 2007 - Newlands Hause to Buttermere
Newlands Hause - Knott Rigg - Ard Crags - Sail Pass - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Grasmoor - Wandope - Thirdgill Head Man - Whiteless Edge - Saddle Gate - Whiteless Pike - Whiteless Breast - Buttermere Village [8.00 miles 3,150ft ascent]
Sun 4 Feb 2007 - Grasmoor from Braithwaite
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [10.25 miles 4,100ft ascent]
Sun 11 Jun 2006 - Causey Pike to Rannerdale Knotts
Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Wandope - Thirdgill Head Man - Whiteless Edge - Saddle Gate - Whiteless Pike - Whiteless Breast - Low Bank - Rannerdale Knotts - Hause Point, Crummock Water [6.50 miles 3,350ft ascent]
Newlands Hause - Knott Rigg - Ard Crags - Sail Pass - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Wandope - Thirdgill Head Man - Whiteless Edge - Saddle Gate - Whiteless Pike - Whiteless Breast - Buttermere Village [6.25 miles 2,750ft ascent]
Thu 7 Aug 2003 - Grasmoor and Causey Pike
Cinderdale Common - Lad Hows ridge - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Rowling End - Stonycroft near Stair - Stair - Swinside - Derwent Bank [7.75 miles 3,250ft ascent]
Sun 5 Jan 2003 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Sat 18 Aug 2001 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Sun 13 Oct 1991 - North Western Fells
Braithwaite - Barrow - Stile End - Outerside - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Grasmoor - Coledale Hause - Sand Hill - Hopegill Head - Grisedale Pike - Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre [10.50 miles 5,150ft ascent]
Sun 14 Jul 1991 - North Western Fells
Keswick - Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Ladyside Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Rowling End - Keswick