House owned by HF Holidays.
Thu 7 Aug 2003 - Grasmoor and Causey Pike
Cinderdale Common - Lad Hows ridge - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Rowling End - Stonycroft near Stair - Stair - Swinside - Derwent Bank [7.75 miles 3,250ft ascent]
Sun 3 Aug 2003 - Hindscarth and Dale Head
Derwent Bank - Skelgill - Little Town - Newlands Church - Scope End - Hindscarth - Hindscarth Edge - Dale Head - Dalehead Tarn - Newlands Valley - Little Town - Skelgill - Derwent Bank [12.50 miles 2,750ft ascent]