Route: Watendlath - High Tove - High Seat - High Tove - Armboth Fell - Ullscarf - Great Crag - Watendlath Tarn - Watendlath
Time: 5 hours 15 minutes
With: Anne
Notes:
Clear, no wind, some sunshine but also showers.
The central ridge famous for being wet under foot WAS!
Previous Walk: Pike O'Blisco, Cold Pike and Hard Knott (Mon 29 May 2000)
Next Walk: Birks (Wed 31 May 2000)