Route: Stickle Barn, Great Langdale - Mark Gate - Loft Crag - Pike O'Stickle - Harrison Stickle - Thunacar Knott - High Raise - Sergeant Man - Stickle Tarn - Stickle Ghyll (Mill Gill) - Stickle Barn
Time: 4 hours
With: Anne
Notes:
Fine, sunny. Cloud base above fell tops.
Great views in all directions.
Pike O' Stickle
High Raise summit
High Raise summit
Previous Walk: Steel Fell and Calf Crag (Wed 5 Jan 2000)