Tarn Listing

Area: Sort Order:

Number of tarns: 14

Name AreaGrid ReferenceVisits
Blea Tarn (Watendlath)Central FellsNY2911401
Brownrigg Moss TarnCentral FellsNY2971041
Codale TarnCentral FellsNY2960883
Dock TarnCentral FellsNY27414412
Easedale TarnCentral FellsNY30808812
Harrop TarnCentral FellsNY3111365
Lily TarnCentral FellsNY3640407
Loughrigg TarnCentral FellsNY3440434
Stake Pass TarnCentral FellsNY2640871
Steel Fell TarnCentral FellsNY3071118
Stickle Tarn (Langdale)Central FellsNY28707613
Tewet TarnCentral FellsNY3052369
Watendlath TarnCentral FellsNY27516117
Wythburn Head TarnsCentral FellsNY3041142