Tarn Listing

Area: Sort Order:

Number of tarns: 14

Name AreaGrid ReferenceVisits
Blind Tarn (Coniston)Southern FellsSD2629672
Boo TarnSouthern FellsSD2829686
Devoke WaterSouthern FellsSD1599703
Goat's WaterSouthern FellsSD2669776
Greenburn ReservoirSouthern FellsNY2840211
Holehouse TarnSouthern FellsSD1559402
Holme Ground TarnsSouthern FellsNY3160115
Levers WaterSouthern FellsSD2799937
Low Birker TarnSouthern FellsSD1909953
Low WaterSouthern FellsSD27598310
Seathwaite TarnSouthern FellsSD2539873
Stickle Tarn (Dunnerdale)Southern FellsSD2139281
Tarn HowsSouthern FellsSD32899918
Yew Tree TarnSouthern FellsNY3210042