Tarn Listing

Area: Sort Order:

Number of tarns: 13

Name AreaGrid ReferenceVisits
Beckhead TarnWestern FellsNY2051065
Blackbeck TarnWestern FellsNY20212817
Bleaberry TarnWestern FellsNY1651543
Cogra MossWestern FellsNY0951952
Floutern TarnWestern FellsNY1241701
Gillercomb Head TarnsWestern FellsNY21511512
Greendale TarnWestern FellsNY1470753
Grey Knotts TarnsWestern FellsNY2181249
High Nook TarnWestern FellsNY1241991
Innominate TarnWestern FellsNY19812917
Kirkfell TarnWestern FellsNY1971064
Low TarnWestern FellsNY1610931
Scoat TarnWestern FellsNY1591031