Thu 30 Dec 1993 - Harter Fell from Birks, Duddon Valley
Birks, Duddon Valley - Harter Fell - Grassguards - Birks [6.00 miles 1,850ft ascent]
Wed 29 Dec 1993 - Blea Rigg, Silver How and Loughrigg Fell
Grasmere Village - Sourmilk Gill - Easedale Tarn - Blea Rigg - Silver How - Loughrigg Fell - Red Bank - Grasmere Village [10.50 miles 2,600ft ascent]
Tue 28 Dec 1993 - Holme Fell and Black Fell
Coniston village - A593 - Hodge Close Road - Holme Fell - High Oxen Fell - Hollin Bank - Black Fell (Black Crag) - Tarn Hows - B5285 - Coniston village [10.50 miles]
Sykeside, Brothers Water - Hartsop Hall - Scandale Pass - Red Screes - Middle Dodd - Hartsop Hall - Sykeside [5.50 miles 2,200ft ascent]
Sat 27 Nov 1993 - Scafell from Eskdale
Wha House Farm, Eskdale - Slight Side - Scafell - Symonds Knott - Green How - Burnmoor Tarn - Boot - Wha House Farm
Sun 15 Aug 1993 - Helvellyn plus
Glenridding village - White Side - Helvellyn Lower Man - Helvellyn - Nethermost Pike - High Crag - Dollywaggon Pike - Seat Sandal - Grisedale - Glenridding village [13.50 miles 4,090ft ascent]
Sat 14 Aug 1993 - Ramps Gill Round
Martindale Old Church - Loadpot Hill - Wether Hill - Red Crag - High Raise - Kidsty Pike - Rampsgill Head - The Knott - Rest Dodd - The Nab - Martindale Old Church [12.75 miles 3,285ft ascent]
Sun 25 Jul 1993 - Wasdale to Seatoller via Lingmell and Sty Head
Brackenclose, Wasdale - Lingmell - Lingmell Col - Corridor Route - Sty Head - Seathwaite - Seatoller [7.25 miles 2,450ft ascent]
Sat 24 Jul 1993 - Seatoller to Wasdale via Great Gable and Pillar
Seatoller - Seathwaite - Seathwaite Fell - Sprinkling Tarn - Sty Head - Great Gable - Beck Head - Kirk Fell (East Top) - Kirk Fell - Black Sail Pass - Looking Stead - Pillar - Wind Gap - Black Crag - Little Scoat Fell - Steeple - Little Scoat Fell - Red Pike - Dore Head - Yewbarrow (North Top) - Yewbarrow - Overbeck Bridge - Brackenclose [15.50 miles 6,160ft ascent]
Sun 3 Jan 1993 - Coledale Fells
Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Coledale Hause - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Braithwaite [9.00 miles 3,800ft ascent]
Sat 2 Jan 1993 - Back O'Skidda
Peter House Farm - Little Calva - Great Calva - Knott - Great Sca Fell - Meal Fell - Great Cockup - Little Cockup - Horsemoor Mills - Peter House Farm [10.75 miles 2,450ft ascent]
Fri 1 Jan 1993 - Southern Buttermere Fells
Honister Pass - Grey Knotts - Brandreth - Haystacks - Seat - High Crag - High Stile - Red Pike - Dodd - Red Pike - Little Dodd - Starling Dodd - Great Borne - Floutern Tarn - Black Beck - Buttermere Dubs - Buttermere Village [14.00 miles 4,020ft ascent]