Wed 11 Sep 1996 - Coast to Coast Day 4
Patterdale - Boredale Hause - Angle Tarn - Kidsty Pike - Haweswater - Burnbanks - farmland - Shap Abbey - Shap [16.00 miles]
Tue 10 Sep 1996 - Coast to Coast Day 3
Rosthwaite - Greenup Edge - Calf Crag - Gibson Knott - Helm Crag - Mill Bridge (A591) - Great Tongue - Grisedale Hause - Grisedale Tarn - Grisedale - Patterdale [17.75 miles]
Mon 9 Sep 1996 - Coast to Coast Day 2
Ennerdale Bridge - Ennerdale Water - Red Pike - High Stile - High Crag - Seat - Haystacks - Honister Pass - Rosthwaite [14.50 miles]
Wed 22 May 1996 - Grike, Crag Fell and Lank Rigg
Kinniside Stone Circle - Grike - Crag Fell - Whoap - Lank Rigg - Kinniside Stone Circle [8.25 miles 1,860ft ascent]
Mon 20 May 1996 - Wastwater Screes
Brackenclose, Wasdale - Illgill Head - Whin Rigg - east side of Greathall Gill - Along bottom of the Wasdale Screes - Wastwater - Brackenclose
Wed 3 Jan 1996 - The Complete High Stile Ridge
Whins, Ennerdale - Floutern Pass - Great Borne - Starling Dodd - Little Dodd - Red Pike - High Stile - High Crag - Seat - Haystacks - Gatesgarth - Buttermere Village [12.00 miles 3,510ft ascent]
Mon 1 Jan 1996 - Whinlatter Fells
Thornthwaite - Beckstones Gill - Barf - Lord's Seat - Broom Fell - Graystones - Scawgill Bridge - Brown How - Whinlatter Top - Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre [6.50 miles 3,100ft ascent]