Latrigg car park (end of Gale Road) - Lonscale Fell - Skiddaw - Skiddaw Little Man - Skiddaw Lesser Man - Jenkin Hill - Latrigg car park [7.50 miles 2,500ft ascent]
Sun 30 Dec 2001 - Howtown circuit
Howtown - Steel Knotts - Wether Hill - Loadpot Hill - Arthur's Pike - Bonscale Pike - Howtown [8.00 miles 2,400ft ascent]
Sat 29 Dec 2001 - back o' Skidda fells
Longlands - Longlands Fell - Lowthwaite Fell - Little Sca Fell - Great Sca Fell - Knott - Great Sca Fell - Little Sca Fell - Brae Fell - Longlands [7.50 miles 2,100ft ascent]
Grange in Borrowdale - Broadslack Gill - Castle Crag - River Derwent - Grange in Borrowdale [3.75 miles 700ft ascent]
Sun 23 Dec 2001 - Aira Force and Gowbarrow Fell
Aira Force bottom carpark - Aira Force - Green Hill - Gowbarrow Park - Gowbarrow Fell - shooting lodge - traverse above Yew Crag - carpark [4.00 miles 1,100ft ascent]
Moot Hall, Keswick - Latrigg - Moot Hall [4.50 miles 950ft ascent]
Thu 13 Dec 2001 - Caiston Beck skyline
Cow Bridge - Brothers Water - Hartsop Hall - High Hartsop Dodd - Little Hart Crag - Scandale Tarn - Scandale Pass - Red Screes Tarn - Red Screes - Middle Dodd - Hartsop Hall - Brothers Water - Cow Bridge [6.75 miles 2,300ft ascent]
Aira Force bottom carpark - Aira Force - carpark [1.00 mile 200ft ascent]
Sun 2 Dec 2001 - Ill Bell ridge
Troutbeck Church - Garburn Road - Backstone Barrow - Sour Howes - Sallows - Garburn Nook - Garburn Pass - Yoke - Ill Bell - Froswick - Thornthwaite Crag - Scot Rake - Troutbeck Tongue - slate bridge - Troutbeck Park Farm - Hagg Bridge - Ing Bridge - Ing Lane - A592 - Troutbeck Church [12.50 miles 3,500ft ascent]
Thu 22 Nov 2001 - Mellbreak, Hen Comb and Gavel Fell
Maggie's Bridge, Loweswater - Kirkstile Inn, Loweswater - Mellbreak (North top) - Mellbreak - Mosedale - Hen Comb - Gavel Fell - High Nook Farm - Maggie's Bridge [8.00 miles 3,000ft ascent]
Sun 18 Nov 2001 - Boredale skyline
Martindale Old Church - Beda Fell - Angletarn Pikes - Angle Tarn - Brock Crags - Angle Tarn - Boredale Hause - Place Fell - Garth Heads Farm, Boredale - Martindale Old Church [10.00 miles 2,900ft ascent]
Ambleside - Wansfell Pike - Wansfell (Baystones) - Wansfell Pike - Ambleside [5.00 miles 1,500ft ascent]
Fri 9 Nov 2001 - Coniston Fells
Coniston - Lad Stones - Wetherlam - Swirl Hawse - Prison Band - Swirl How - Great Carrs - Fairfield - Grey Friar - Fairfield - Levers Hawes -Brim Fell - Coniston Old Man - Low Water - Coniston [11.20 miles 3,810ft ascent]
Fri 19 Oct 2001 - Glenridding circuit
Glenridding village - Glenridding Dodd - Heron Pike - Sheffield Pike - Nick Head - Hart Side - White Stones (Green Side) - Stybarrow Dodd - Sticks Pass - Raise - White Side - Glenridding (Greenside Road) - Glenridding village [10.75 miles 3,650ft ascent]
Sat 13 Oct 2001 - Pasture Beck skyline
Hartsop - Hartsop Dodd - Caudale Moor (Stony Cove Pike) - Threshthwaite Mouth - Thornthwaite Crag - Gray Crag - Hayeswater Gill - Hartsop [6.83 miles 2,840ft ascent]
Sat 6 Oct 2001 - Knott Rigg and Ard Crags
Newlands Hause - Knott Rigg - Ard Crags - Aikin Knott - Rigg Beck - road - Newlands Hause [7.50 miles 1,480ft ascent]
Fri 5 Oct 2001 - Rannerdale Knotts
Buttermere Village - Low Bank - Rannerdale Knotts - Low Bank - Buttermere Village [3.00 miles 850ft ascent]
Thu 4 Oct 2001 - Rosthwaite Fell and Glaramara
Stonethwaite - Big Stanger Gill - Rosthwaite Fell - Bessyboot top - Rosthwaite Fell - Dovenest Crag top - Glaramara - Thornythwaite Fell - Stands Bridge, Seatoller - Stonethwaite [7.00 miles 2,500ft ascent]
Tue 2 Oct 2001 - Grange Fell and Castle Crag
Rosthwaite - Grange Fell (Brund Fell) - Grange Fell (King's How) - Grange in Borrowdale - Broadslack Gill - Castle Crag - Rosthwaite [6.25 miles 1,800ft ascent]
Sat 29 Sep 2001 - The Langdale Pikes
Stickle Barn, Great Langdale - Mark Gate - Loft Crag - Pike O'Stickle - Harrison Stickle - Pavey Ark - Thunacar Knott - High Raise - Sergeant Man - Stickle Tarn - Stickle Ghyll (Mill Gill) - Stickle Barn [6.67 miles 3,035ft ascent]
Sun 23 Sep 2001 - Green Crag from Eskdale
Woolpack Inn, Eskdale - Low Birker - Low Birker Tarn - Green Crag - Penny Hill Farm - Woolpack Inn [5.00 miles 1,450ft ascent]
Sat 22 Sep 2001 - Oxendale skyline
Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel, Great Langdale - Wall End - Pike O'Blisco - Red Tarn - Cold Pike - Crinkle Crags (Long Top) - Three Tarns - The Band - Stool End Farm - Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel [9.00 miles 3,800ft ascent]
Sun 16 Sep 2001 - Deepdale Horseshoe
Patterdale - Glenamara Park - Thornhow End - Birks - Saint Sunday Crag - Deepdale Hause - Cofa Pike - Fairfield - Hart Crag - Hartsop Above How - Deepdale Bridge - road - Patterdale [10.00 miles 3,450ft ascent]
Sun 9 Sep 2001 - Great Gable from Seathwaite
Seathwaite, Borrowdale - Sourmilk Gill - Base Brown - Green Gable - Windy Gap - Great Gable - Sty Head - Styhead Tarn - Stockley Bridge - Seathwaite [6.25 miles 2,870ft ascent]
Mon 27 Aug 2001 - Scoat Fell and Haycock from Ennerdale
Bowness car park, Ennerdale - Ennerdale Water - Lingmell - Steeple - Little Scoat Fell - Haycock - Little Gowder Crag - Caw Fell - Caw Fell's north ridge - Irish Bridge - Ennerdale Water - Bowness car park [11.00 miles 3,050ft ascent]
Sat 18 Aug 2001 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Wed 25 Jul 2001 - Loughrigg Fell from Pelter Bridge, Rydal
Pelter Bridge, Rydal - Loughrigg Fell - Loughrigg Terrace - Rydal Water - Pelter Bridge
Mon 23 Jul 2001 - Hawes End to Buttermere via Dale Head
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Maiden Moor - Blea Crag cairn - High Spy - Dalehead Tarn - Dale Head - Hindscarth Edge - Hindscarth - Littledale Edge - Robinson - Buttermere Moss - Buttermere Village [11.25 miles 3,970ft ascent]
Sun 15 Jul 2001 - Patterdale to the Kirkstone Pass Inn via High Street
Patterdale - Boredale Hause - Angletarn Pikes - Angle Tarn - Satura Crag - Rest Dodd - The Knott - Straits of Riggindale - High Street - Thornthwaite Crag - Threshthwaite Mouth - Caudale Moor (Stony Cove Pike) - St Raven's Edge - Kirkstone Pass [10.25 miles 3,700ft ascent]