Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel, Great Langdale - Stool End Farm - The Band - Three Tarns - Bowfell - Ore Gap - Angle Tarn - Rossett Gill - Mickleden - Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel [7.75 miles 2,900ft ascent]
The Theatre by the Lake, Keswick - Friar's Crag - Derwent Water - Cat Gill - Walla Crag - Rakefoot - Keswick - The Theatre by the Lake [5.00 miles 1,000ft ascent]
Sat 17 Dec 2011 - Helvellyn to Raise
Swirls - Browncove Crags path - Helvellyn - Helvellyn Lower Man - White Side - Raise - Sticks Pass - above Stanah - Thirlspot - Swirls [7.75 miles 3,200ft ascent]
Sat 3 Dec 2011 - Circuit of Buttermere
Buttermere Village - Burtness Wood - Buttermere - Peggy's Bridge - Gatesgarth - Hassness - Buttermere Village [4.50 miles]
Sun 6 Nov 2011 - Blencathra and Mungrisdale Common
Blencathra Centre, Threlkeld - Blease Fell - Knowe Crags - Gategill Fell Top - Blencathra - Atkinson Pike - Mungrisdale Common - Glenderterra - Blencathra Centre [6.75 miles 2,050ft ascent]
A lap of Tarn Hows from the Tarn Hows Carpark [1.75 miles]
Moot Hall, Keswick - Rakefoot - Walla Crag - Cat Gill - Derwent Water - The Theatre by the Lake - Moot Hall [5.00 miles 1,000ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Tue 25 Oct 2011 - Skiddaw Lesser, Little and High Men
Latrigg car park (end of Gale Road) - Jenkin Hill - Skiddaw Lesser Man - Skiddaw Little Man - Skiddaw - Jenkin Hill - Latrigg car park [6.25 miles 2,250ft ascent]
Sun 16 Oct 2011 - Circuit of Buttermere
Buttermere Village - Burtness Wood - Buttermere - Peggy's Bridge - Gatesgarth - Hassness - Buttermere Village [4.50 miles]
Tue 4 Oct 2011 - Great Mell Fell, Little Mell Fell and Gowbarrow Fell
Brownrigg Farm - Great Mell Fell - Brownrigg Farm - Lowthwaite - Little Mell Fell - The Hause - road towards Watermillock - Swinburn's Park - shooting lodge - Gowbarrow Fell - Ulcat Row - road - Brownrigg Farm [10.50 miles 2,650ft ascent]
Sat 1 Oct 2011 - Wansfell Pike
Ambleside - Stockghyll Force - Wansfell Pike - Nanny Lane - Troutbeck - Robin Lane - High Skelghyll Farm - Jenkins Crag - Ambleside [6.75 miles 1,600ft ascent]
Sat 20 Aug 2011 - Riggindale Round
Mardale Head - Rough Crag - Caspel Gate Tarn - Long Stile - High Street - Straits of Riggindale - Kidsty Pike - Kidsty Howes - Riggindale - Haweswater - Mardale Head [7.25 miles 2,420ft ascent]
Sun 14 Aug 2011 - Helvellyn from Swirls
Swirls - Browncove Crags path - Helvellyn - Browncove Crags path - Swirls [4.75 miles 2,540ft ascent]
Gatesgarth - Peggy's Bridge - Scarth Gap - Haystacks - Innominate Tarn - Blackbeck Tarn - Warnscale Head bothy - Warnscale Bottom - Gatesgarth [5.25 miles 1,650ft ascent]
Tue 26 Jul 2011 - Knott from Mosedale
Grainsgill Beck Bridge - Knott - Lingy Hut - Grainsgill Beck Bridge [4.75 miles 1,400ft ascent]
Grange in Borrowdale - Troutdale - Grange Fell (King's How) - Grange Fell (Brund Fell) - Puddingstone Bank - Resting Stone - Bowder Stone - road - Grange in Borrowdale [4.75 miles 1,400ft ascent]
Mon 23 May 2011 - Over Catbells and around Derwent Water
Moot Hall, Keswick - Portinscale - Hawes End - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Grange in Borrowdale - Lodore - Derwent Water - Calfclose Bay - The Ings - Friar's Crag - Moot Hall [10.50 miles 1,500ft ascent]
Sun 22 May 2011 - Loughrigg Fell
White Moss Common - Grasmere - Deerbolts Wood - Loughrigg Fell - Loughrigg Cave - White Moss Common [4.50 miles 1,050ft ascent]
Mon 2 May 2011 - Branstree and Selside Pike
Mardale Head - Gatescarth Pass - Branstree - Branstree Tarn - High Howes - Selside Pike - Old Corpse Road - Haweswater lakeside path - Mardale Head [5.50 miles 1,800ft ascent]
Sat 26 Mar 2011 - Five Coniston fells
Walna Scar Road, fell gate (Coniston) - Low Water - Coniston Old Man - Brim Fell - Levers Hawse - Fairfield - Grey Friar - Fairfield - Great Carrs - Swirl How - Levers Hawse - Levers Water - Boulder Valley - fell gate [8.50 miles 3,050ft ascent]
Sun 13 Mar 2011 - A Coledale Round
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Sleet Hause - Stonycroft near Stair - road - Uzzicar - road - Braithwaite Lodge - Braithwaite [10.75 miles 4,200ft ascent]
Thu 3 Mar 2011 - Great Gable from Honister Hause
Honister Pass - Drum House - Moses' Trod - Beck Head - Great Gable - Windy Gap - Green Gable - Gillercomb Head - Gillercomb Head Tarns - Brandreth - Grey Knotts Tarns - Grey Knotts - Honister Pass [6.00 miles 2,350ft ascent]
Sat 26 Feb 2011 - Angletarn Pikes, Angle Tarn and Brock Crags
Hartsop - Boredale Hause - Angletarn Pikes - Angle Tarn - Brock Crags - Hartsop [5.50 miles 1,750ft ascent]
Thu 24 Feb 2011 - Red Tarn and Birkhouse Moor
Glenridding village - Greenside Road - Red Tarn Beck path - Red Tarn - Birkhouse Moor - Mires Beck path - Glenridding village [6.00 miles 1,900ft ascent]
Sat 19 Feb 2011 - Aira Force and Gowbarrow Fell
Aira Force bottom carpark - Aira Force - Gowbarrow Park - Gowbarrow Fell - High Force - Aira Beck - Aira Force - carpark [3.50 miles 1,100ft ascent]
Moot Hall, Keswick - Latrigg - Brundholme - Keswick Railway footpath - Moot Hall [6.00 miles 950ft ascent]
Sat 22 Jan 2011 - Five Skiddaw Fells
Briar Rigg, Keswick - Latrigg car park (end of Gale Road) - Lonscale Fell - Jenkin Hill - Skiddaw Lesser Man - Skiddaw Little Man - Skiddaw - Bakestall - Birkett Edge - Cumbria Way - Skiddaw House - Glenderaterra valley - Latrigg car park - Latrigg - Briar Rigg [14.00 miles 4,150ft ascent]
Gatesgarth - Peggy's Bridge - Scarth Gap - Haystacks - Innominate Tarn - Blackbeck Tarn - Warnscale Head bothy - Warnscale Bottom - Gatesgarth [5.25 miles 1,650ft ascent]
The Theatre by the Lake, Keswick - Friar's Crag - Derwent Water - Cat Gill - Walla Crag - Rakefoot - Moot Hall - The Theatre by the Lake [5.00 miles 1,000ft ascent]
Mon 3 Jan 2011 - Great Crag and Dock Tarn from Watendlath
Watendlath - Watendlath Tarn - Great Crag - Dock Tarn - Watendlath Tarn - Watendlath [3.00 miles 625ft ascent]