Tarn Listing

Area: Sort Order:

Number of tarns: 18

Name AreaGrid ReferenceVisits
Angle Tarn (Patterdale)Far Eastern FellsNY41814318
Blea WaterFar Eastern FellsNY4491082
Branstree TarnFar Eastern FellsNY4841038
Caspel Gate TarnFar Eastern FellsNY45111318
Caudale Moor TarnFar Eastern FellsNY4141003
Dubbs ReservoirFar Eastern FellsNY4210171
Ghyll PoolFar Eastern FellsSD4969841
Gurnal DubsFar Eastern FellsSD5039911
Haskew TarnFar Eastern FellsNY5211141
HayeswaterFar Eastern FellsNY4301229
Kentmere ReservoirFar Eastern FellsNY4450804
Kentmere TarnFar Eastern FellsNY4550291
Lanty TarnFar Eastern FellsNY4361903
Potter TarnFar Eastern FellsSD4949881
Rainsborrow TarnFar Eastern FellsNY4420671
Redcrag TarnFar Eastern FellsNY4501503
Skeggles WaterFar Eastern FellsNY4790331
Small WaterFar Eastern FellsNY45310016