Tarn Listing

Area: Sort Order:

Number of tarns: 18

Name AreaGrid ReferenceVisits
Angle Tarn (Bowfell)Mid Western FellsNY24507613
Blea Tarn (Eskdale)Mid Western FellsNY1660102
Blea Tarn (Langdale)Mid Western FellsNY2930447
Blind Tarn (Eskdale)Mid Western FellsNY1620102
Broadcrag TarnMid Western FellsNY2130691
Burnmoor TarnMid Western FellsNY1850454
Eel TarnMid Western FellsNY1890191
Foxes TarnMid Western FellsNY2090645
High House TarnMid Western FellsNY2410936
Lambfoot DubMid Western FellsNY2200841
Lingmoor TarnMid Western FellsNY3010511
Muncaster TarnMid Western FellsSD1069782
Red Tarn (Langdale)Mid Western FellsNY26803812
Siney TarnMid Western FellsNY1620112
Sprinkling TarnMid Western FellsNY22809111
Styhead TarnMid Western FellsNY22209818
Tarn at LeavesMid Western FellsNY2581235
Three Tarns (Bowfell)Mid Western FellsNY24806017