Route: Keswick - Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Ladyside Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Rowling End - Keswick
With: On Own
Previous Walk: Glaramara and Allen Crags (Sat 13 Jul 1991)
Next Walk: Latrigg (Sun 14 Jul 1991)