Sat 20 May 2017 - Grisedale Pike and Coledale
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [7.25 miles 2,750ft ascent]
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - High Coledale - Braithwaite [3.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Sat 13 Apr 2013 - Grisedale Pike and Coledale
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [7.25 miles 2,750ft ascent]
Sat 19 Jan 2013 - Barrow and Outerside
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stile End - Outerside - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [6.00 miles 1,875ft ascent]
Sun 13 Mar 2011 - A Coledale Round
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Sleet Hause - Stonycroft near Stair - road - Uzzicar - road - Braithwaite Lodge - Braithwaite [10.75 miles 4,200ft ascent]
Sat 27 Sep 2008 - Eel Crag via Shelf Route
Braithwaite - Coledale (mine road) - Shelf Route - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Coledale Hause - Grisedale Pike - Sleet How - Kinn - Braithwaite [8.50 miles 3,150ft ascent]
Sun 4 Feb 2007 - Grasmoor from Braithwaite
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [10.25 miles 4,100ft ascent]
Sat 18 Dec 2004 - Barrow and Outerside
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stonycroft Gill miner's track - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [4.75 miles 1,850ft ascent]
Sat 13 Mar 2004 - Grisedale Pike and Coledale
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [7.25 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sun 5 Jan 2003 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - High Coledale - Braithwaite [3.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Sat 18 Aug 2001 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Mon 31 May 1999 - A Coledale Round
Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Outerside - Braithwaite
Sun 3 Jan 1993 - Coledale Fells
Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Coledale Hause - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Braithwaite [9.00 miles 3,800ft ascent]
Sun 13 Oct 1991 - North Western Fells
Braithwaite - Barrow - Stile End - Outerside - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Grasmoor - Coledale Hause - Sand Hill - Hopegill Head - Grisedale Pike - Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre [10.50 miles 5,150ft ascent]
Sun 14 Jul 1991 - North Western Fells
Keswick - Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Ladyside Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Grasmoor - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Scar Crags - Causey Pike - Rowling End - Keswick