Fell Listing

Fells » Fell Listing

Area: Lists:

Number of fells: 37

Name AreaGrid Reference Height (m) Height (ft)Ascents
Ard CragsNorth Western FellsNY2071985811,9066
BarfNorth Western FellsNY2142674681,53611
BarrowNorth Western FellsNY2272184551,49410
Broom FellNorth Western FellsNY1952715111,6706
Brown How (Whinlatter)North Western FellsNY1912515171,6966
Castle CragNorth Western FellsNY24915929095116
CatbellsNorth Western FellsNY2441984511,48122
Causey PikeNorth Western FellsNY2192096372,08915
Clints CragsNorth Western FellsNY1593532458040
Dale HeadNorth Western FellsNY2231537532,47314
Eel Crag (Crag Hill)North Western FellsNY1922038392,74918
GrasmoorNorth Western FellsNY1752038522,79111
GraystonesNorth Western FellsNY1782644561,4965
Grisedale PikeNorth Western FellsNY1992267912,59314
High SpyNorth Western FellsNY2341626532,14311
HindscarthNorth Western FellsNY2161647272,38512
Hopegill HeadNorth Western FellsNY1862217702,52517
Knott RiggNorth Western FellsNY1971885561,8246
Ladyside PikeNorth Western FellsNY1842277032,3063
Ling FellNorth Western FellsNY1792863731,2244
Lord's Seat (Whinlatter)North Western FellsNY2042655521,81115
Maiden MoorNorth Western FellsNY2371825761,88710
OutersideNorth Western FellsNY2112145681,86311
Rannerdale KnottsNorth Western FellsNY1671823551,16010
RobinsonNorth Western FellsNY2021687372,4179
Rowling EndNorth Western FellsNY2292074331,42111
SailNorth Western FellsNY1982027732,53011
Sale FellNorth Western FellsNY1942963591,1777
Sand HillNorth Western FellsNY1872187562,48011
Scar CragsNorth Western FellsNY2082066722,20515
Setmurthy CommonNorth Western FellsNY1583182548331
SwinsideNorth Western FellsNY2432242448011
WandopeNorth Western FellsNY1881977722,5338
Watch HillNorth Western FellsNY1493192307551
Whinlatter TopNorth Western FellsNY1972495251,7226
Whiteless PikeNorth Western FellsNY1801896602,1597
WhitesideNorth Western FellsNY1702197072,3175