Height: 455m/1,494ft
Grid Reference: NY227218
Lists: FRCC (205) Wainwright (NW.23)
Ascents: 10
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - High Coledale - Braithwaite [3.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Sat 12 Oct 2013 - Stonycroft Gill Skyline
Uzzicar - road - Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Sleet Hause - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - north ridge - road - Uzzicar [6.50 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sat 19 Jan 2013 - Barrow and Outerside
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stile End - Outerside - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [6.00 miles 1,875ft ascent]
Sat 8 Mar 2008 - Barrow from Uzzicar
Uzzicar - road - north ridge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stonycroft mine track - Uzzicar [3.25 miles 1,100ft ascent]
Sun 8 Jan 2006 - Stonycroft Gill Skyline
Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Stonycroft near Stair [5.50 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sat 18 Dec 2004 - Barrow and Outerside
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stonycroft Gill miner's track - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [4.75 miles 1,850ft ascent]
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - High Coledale - Braithwaite [3.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Sat 14 Sep 2002 - Causey Pike plus
Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Stonycroft near Stair [6.50 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sun 3 Jan 1993 - Coledale Fells
Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Coledale Hause - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Braithwaite [9.00 miles 3,800ft ascent]
Sun 13 Oct 1991 - North Western Fells
Braithwaite - Barrow - Stile End - Outerside - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Grasmoor - Coledale Hause - Sand Hill - Hopegill Head - Grisedale Pike - Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre [10.50 miles 5,150ft ascent]