Height: 568m/1,863ft
Grid Reference: NY211214
Lists: FRCC (150) Wainwright (NW.16)
Ascents: 11
Outerside from my descent from Sail Pass
Sat 12 Oct 2013 - Stonycroft Gill Skyline
Uzzicar - road - Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Sleet Hause - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - north ridge - road - Uzzicar [6.50 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sat 19 Jan 2013 - Barrow and Outerside
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stile End - Outerside - Force Crag Mine - Coledale - Braithwaite [6.00 miles 1,875ft ascent]
Sat 12 Jul 2008 - Causey Pike to Outerside
Stonycroft near Stair - Sleet Hause - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Low Moss - Stonycroft Gill - Stonycroft near Stair [4.75 miles 2,200ft ascent]
Sun 8 Jan 2006 - Stonycroft Gill Skyline
Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Stonycroft near Stair [5.50 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sat 18 Dec 2004 - Barrow and Outerside
Braithwaite - Braithwaite Lodge - Barrow - Barrow Door - Stonycroft Gill miner's track - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [4.75 miles 1,850ft ascent]
Sun 5 Jan 2003 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Sat 14 Sep 2002 - Causey Pike plus
Stonycroft near Stair - Rowling End - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail Pass - High Moss - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Stonycroft near Stair [6.50 miles 2,700ft ascent]
Sat 18 Aug 2001 - Coledale Horseshoe
Braithwaite - Kinn - Sleet How - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Sand Hill - Coledale Hause - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Sail Pass - Outerside - Stile End - High Coledale - Braithwaite [10.00 miles 4,050ft ascent]
Mon 31 May 1999 - A Coledale Round
Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Sail - Outerside - Braithwaite
Sun 3 Jan 1993 - Coledale Fells
Braithwaite - Grisedale Pike - Hopegill Head - Coledale Hause - Outerside - Stile End - Barrow - Braithwaite [9.00 miles 3,800ft ascent]
Sun 13 Oct 1991 - North Western Fells
Braithwaite - Barrow - Stile End - Outerside - Causey Pike - Scar Crags - Sail - Eel Crag (Crag Hill) - Grasmoor - Coledale Hause - Sand Hill - Hopegill Head - Grisedale Pike - Whinlatter Forest Visitor Centre [10.50 miles 5,150ft ascent]