Sun 12 Mar 2017 - Catbells to High Spy
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Maiden Moor - Blea Crag Cairn - High Spy - Rigghead Quarries - River Derwent - Grange in Borrowdale - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [9.50 miles 2,350ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Mon 23 May 2011 - Over Catbells and around Derwent Water
Moot Hall, Keswick - Portinscale - Hawes End - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Grange in Borrowdale - Lodore - Derwent Water - Calfclose Bay - The Ings - Friar's Crag - Moot Hall [10.50 miles 1,500ft ascent]
Sun 11 Oct 2009 - Derwent Water: Lodore to Hawes End
Lodore Landing Stage, Derwent Water - Cannon Dub - Great Bay - Brandelhow - Hawes End [3.00 miles 50ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Sat 28 Jul 2007 - Keswick to Newlands Hause
Moot Hall, Keswick - Portinscale - Cumbria Way - Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Maiden Moor - Blea Crag Cairn - High Spy - Dalehead Tarn - Dale Head - Hindscarth Edge - Hindscarth - Littledale Edge - Robinson - Buttermere Moss - Newlands Hause [11.75 miles 4,250ft ascent]
Portinscale - Swinside - Hawes End - Cumbria Way - Nichol End - Portinscale [4.25 miles 650ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Sun 29 Oct 2006 - Newlands: Catbells to Ard Crags
Newlands Church, Little Town - Little Town - Skelgill - Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Maiden Moor - Blea Crag Cairn - High Spy - Dalehead Tarn - Dale Head - Hindscarth Edge - Hindscarth - Littledale Edge - Robinson - Buttermere Moss - Newlands Hause - Knott Rigg - Ard Crags - Aikin Knott - Rigg Beck - Newlands Church [14.50 miles 5,200ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Newlands Valley - Skelgill - Hawes End [3.00 miles 1,100ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Wed 12 Nov 2003 - High Spy ridge
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Maiden Moor - Blea Crag Cairn - High Spy - Rigghead Quarries - Castle Crag - River Derwent - Grange in Borrowdale - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [10.00 miles 2,650ft ascent]
Sun 3 Aug 2003 - Hindscarth and Dale Head
Derwent Bank - Skelgill - Little Town - Newlands Church - Scope End - Hindscarth - Hindscarth Edge - Dale Head - Dalehead Tarn - Newlands Valley - Little Town - Skelgill - Derwent Bank [12.50 miles 2,750ft ascent]
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Manesty - Derwent Water - High Brandelhow - Low Brandelhow - Hawes End [5.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Hawes End - northern ridge (Skelgill Bank) - Catbells - Hause Gate - path down towards Manesty and then the old road - Hawes End [3.75 miles 1,250ft ascent]
Mon 23 Jul 2001 - Hawes End to Buttermere via Dale Head
Hawes End - Skelgill Bank - Catbells - Hause Gate - Maiden Moor - Blea Crag cairn - High Spy - Dalehead Tarn - Dale Head - Hindscarth Edge - Hindscarth - Littledale Edge - Robinson - Buttermere Moss - Buttermere Village [11.25 miles 3,970ft ascent]
Thu 31 Dec 1992 - High Spy ridge
Hawes End - Catbells - Maiden Moor - cairn above Blea Crag (630m) - High Spy - Launchy Tarn - Honister Pass - Seatoller [7.50 miles 2,270ft ascent]
Hawes End - Catbells - Hawes End [3.00 miles 1,250ft ascent]