Thu 31 Dec 1992 - High Spy ridge
Hawes End - Catbells - Maiden Moor - cairn above Blea Crag (630m) - High Spy - Launchy Tarn - Honister Pass - Seatoller [7.50 miles 2,270ft ascent]
Wed 30 Dec 1992 - Far Eastern Fells
Hartsop - Hartsop Dodd - Caudale Moor (Stony Cove Pike) - Threshthwaite Mouth - Thornthwaite Crag - High Street - Rampsgill Head - Kidsty Pike - The Knott - Hartsop [9.50 miles 3,600ft ascent]
Tue 29 Dec 1992 - Scafell Pike
Seathwaite, Borrowdale - Grains Gill - Esk Hause - Great End - Ill Crag - Broad Crag - Scafell Pike - Mickledore - Hollow Stones - Lingmell Col - Corridor Route - Sty Head - Styhead Tarn - Seathwaite [10.50 miles 3,350ft ascent]
Mon 28 Dec 1992 - Coniston Fells
Coniston village - Walna Scar Road - Walna Scar - White Maiden - Walna Scar - Brown Pike - Buck Pike - Dow Crag - Coniston Old Man - Brim Fell - Swirl How - Great Carrs - Little Carrs - Grey Friar - Swirl How - Wetherlam - Coniston village [14.00 miles 4,675ft ascent]
Sun 25 Oct 1992 - Karrimor International Mountain Marathon, Northern Lakes - A Class - Day 2
Threshthwaite Cove - Threlkeld [13.50 miles 5,900ft ascent]
Sat 24 Oct 1992 - Karrimor International Mountain Marathon, Northern Lakes - A Class - Day 1
Threlkeld - Threshthwaite Cove [20.00 miles 8,700ft ascent]
Sat 10 Oct 1992 - Langdale Horseshoe Fell Race
Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel, Great Langdale - stream/path NY 289080 - Thunacar Knott - Lower Esk Hause cross shelter - Bowfell - Crinkle Crags (Long Top) - Pike O'Blisco - cattle grid NY 289051 - Old Dungeon Ghyll Hotel [16.00 miles 4,000ft ascent]
Sun 27 Sep 1992 - Kentmere Horseshoe
Kentmere Village - Garburn Pass - Yoke - Ill Bell - Froswick - Thornthwaite Crag - High Street - Mardale Ill Bell - Nan Bield Pass - Harter Fell - Kentmere Pike - Shipman Knotts - Green Quarter - Kentmere Village [13.00 miles 4,000ft ascent]
Sat 26 Sep 1992 - Bob Graham Relay - Dunmail Raise to Wasdale
Dunmail Raise - Steel Fell - Calf Crag - High Raise - Sergeant Man - Thunacar Knott - Harrison Stickle - Pike O'Stickle - Rossett Pike - Bowfell - Esk Pike - Esk Hause - Great End - Ill Crag - Broad Crag - Scafell Pike - Mickledore - Foxes Tarn - Scafell - Brackenclose [16.10 miles 6,800ft ascent]
Sun 17 May 1992 - Harrison Stickle
Stickle Barn, Great Langdale - Stickle Ghyll (Mill Gill) - Stickle Tarn - Harrison Stickle - Stickle Tarn - Stickle Ghyll (Mill Gill) - Stickle Barn
Sun 17 May 1992 - Fairfield Horseshoe Fell Race
Rydal - Nab Scar - Heron Pike - Great Rigg - Fairfield - Hart Crag - Dove Crag - High Pike - Low Pike - Rydal [9.00 miles 3,000ft ascent]
Thu 2 Jan 1992 - Coniston Old Man
Walna Scar Road, fell gate (Coniston) - Low Water - Coniston Old Man - Low Water - fell gate [4.00 miles 1,900ft ascent]
Wed 1 Jan 1992 - Fellbarrow and Low Fell
Pardshaw Hall - Cringley Hill - Hatteringill - Fellbarrow - Smithy Fell - Low Fell - Darling Fell - Mosser - Pardshaw Hall [7.75 miles 1,900ft ascent]